Donal Gallagher

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Sperrin
Gender:Male
Age Group:V45
County:
Region:Northern Ireland
Nation:Northern Ireland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004Event20001994
1000030:52.91000031:43.330:52.9
5K15:3916:2115:3916:095K
parkrun16:5417:4317:0017:0517:0517:1316:54parkrun
5M25:2328:2428:2727:0326:1826:3025:235M
10K33:2635:0534:1634:0335:0134:2633:5134:0433:2610K
10M52:0458:5055:3854:5252:0410M
HM74:1175:3274:11HM
Mar2:38:492:49:472:55:382:48:032:50:072:38:49Mar

Performances Submit
1994 2000 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V40 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:4331CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1831 Apr 17
parkrun17:4511CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 18729 Apr 17
parkrun17:4611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 19922 Jul 17
parkrun17:4821CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 20716 Sep 17
parkrun17:4931CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2172 Dec 17
parkrun17:5021CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 18622 Apr 17
parkrun17:5211CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2052 Sep 17
parkrun18:0821CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2498 Jul 17
parkrun18:232CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 18118 Mar 17
2016 V40 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:0041CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 15610 Sep 16
parkrun17:0511CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1424 Jun 16
parkrun17:1021CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 15030 Jul 16
parkrun17:1011CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1608 Oct 16
parkrun17:143CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 14923 Jul 16
parkrun17:1811CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 12827 Feb 16
parkrun17:1831CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 13914 May 16
parkrun17:2221CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1295 Mar 16
parkrun17:2511CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 12423 Jan 16
parkrun17:2631CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 13516 Apr 16
parkrun17:2611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 14128 May 16
parkrun17:3431CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1256 Feb 16
parkrun17:3531CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 13012 Mar 16
parkrun17:4051CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 13119 Mar 16
parkrun17:4331CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1349 Apr 16
parkrun17:4331CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1387 May 16
parkrun17:4551CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1232 Jan 16
parkrun17:4621CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 12720 Feb 16
parkrun17:4711CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1479 Jul 16
parkrun17:4921CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1673 Dec 16
parkrun17:5711CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1645 Nov 16
parkrun18:0611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 16626 Nov 16
parkrun18:1511EnfieldGrovelands parkrun # 31413 Aug 16
2015 V40 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:0511CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11310 Oct 15
parkrun17:0731CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11019 Sep 15
parkrun17:0911CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11417 Oct 15
parkrun17:1421CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1123 Oct 15
parkrun17:2031CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1085 Sep 15
parkrun17:2141CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 763 Jan 15
parkrun17:2111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11814 Nov 15
parkrun17:2411CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 7710 Jan 15
parkrun17:2741CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 10622 Aug 15
parkrun17:2921CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 10729 Aug 15
parkrun17:2941CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11126 Sep 15
parkrun17:3121CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11631 Oct 15
parkrun17:3111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1177 Nov 15
parkrun17:4011CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 8014 Feb 15
parkrun17:4031CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 10912 Sep 15
parkrun17:4221CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 11524 Oct 15
parkrun17:4311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 12028 Nov 15
parkrun17:4741CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 929 May 15
parkrun17:5311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 797 Feb 15
parkrun17:5311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 9316 May 15
parkrun17:5921CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 10118 Jul 15
parkrun18:0221CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 10011 Jul 15
parkrun18:0311CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1251 Jan 15
parkrun18:0821CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 1031 Aug 15
2014 V40 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KNAD17:034MagherafeltDiamond Dental 5 Year 5K6 Sep 14
parkrun17:0521CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 7329 Nov 14
parkrun17:0621CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 6427 Sep 14
parkrun17:1811CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 6213 Sep 14
parkrun17:2021CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 6718 Oct 14
parkrun17:2011CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 708 Nov 14
parkrun17:2411CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 6825 Oct 14
parkrun17:3011CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 5916 Aug 14
parkrun17:3111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 3722 Feb 14
parkrun17:3211CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 6611 Oct 14
parkrun17:3621CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 3318 Jan 14
parkrun17:3621CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 565 Jul 14
parkrun17:3821CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 5131 May 14
parkrun17:3911CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 324 Jan 14
parkrun17:4041CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4810 May 14
parkrun17:4031CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 527 Jun 14
parkrun17:4111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 358 Feb 14
parkrun17:4111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 5421 Jun 14
parkrun17:4411CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 746 Dec 14
parkrun17:4521CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4917 May 14
parkrun17:4811CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 5528 Jun 14
parkrun17:4911CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 7520 Dec 14
parkrun17:5011CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 10212 Jul 14
parkrun17:5111CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 751 Jan 14
parkrun17:5311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 3425 Jan 14
parkrun17:5311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4519 Apr 14
parkrun17:5821CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 398 Mar 14
parkrun18:0111CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 5726 Jul 14
parkrun18:0411CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4015 Mar 14
parkrun18:0411CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 589 Aug 14
parkrun18:0421CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 691 Nov 14
parkrun18:092Belfast WaterworksWaterworks parkrun # 17515 Feb 14
parkrun18:2731CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4229 Mar 14
parkrun18:3321CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 4626 Apr 14
10K35:0531DungannonFelix 10K20 Sep 14
2013 V40 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:1321CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 5814 Sep 13
parkrun17:1821CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2312 Jan 13
parkrun17:1811CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 615 Oct 13
parkrun17:1921CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2516 Nov 13
parkrun17:2111CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2923 Feb 13
parkrun17:2311CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 225 Jan 13
parkrun17:2311CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2816 Feb 13
parkrun17:2311CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 5524 Aug 13
parkrun17:262CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 3827 Apr 13
parkrun17:2611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2623 Nov 13
parkrun17:3011CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 302 Mar 13
parkrun17:3211CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 5020 Jul 13
parkrun17:3211CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 167 Sep 13
parkrun17:3211CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 6028 Sep 13
parkrun17:3411CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 279 Feb 13
parkrun17:3411CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 486 Jul 13
parkrun17:3421CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 287 Dec 13
parkrun17:3611CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 356 Apr 13
parkrun17:393CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 4515 Jun 13
parkrun17:4011CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 3430 Mar 13
parkrun17:4311CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 5127 Jul 13
parkrun17:4611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 249 Nov 13
parkrun17:5331CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 3021 Dec 13
parkrun17:5511CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 652 Nov 13
parkrun17:5611CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 3216 Mar 13
parkrun18:0721CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 3128 Dec 13
parkrun18:3311CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2730 Nov 13
parkrun18:3611CookstownMUSA Cookstown parkrun # 2914 Dec 13
parkrun19:0111ArmaghArmagh parkrun # 112 Oct 13
5MNAD27:4127:4181CookstownSperrin Harriers 52 Aug 13
5MNAD28:503DonaghmoreDonaghmore 510 Aug 13
10K34:1651DungannonFelix 10K21 Sep 13
Mar2:49:47183BelfastBelfast City Marathon6 May 13
ZXC30:34137Lurgan ParkNI & Ulster Junior Intermediate & Masters Cross Country26 Jan 13
2012 V35 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:5421CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1517 Nov 12
parkrun16:5421CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 171 Dec 12
parkrun16:5521CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 96 Oct 12
parkrun16:5621CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 111 Aug 12
parkrun16:5621CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 41 Sep 12
parkrun17:0221CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1915 Dec 12
parkrun17:0811CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 218 Aug 12
parkrun17:1011CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 325 Aug 12
parkrun17:1011CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 58 Sep 12
parkrun17:1021CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1120 Oct 12
parkrun17:1131CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 133 Nov 12
parkrun17:1511CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1227 Oct 12
parkrun17:2111CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 1624 Nov 12
parkrun17:2221CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 188 Dec 12
parkrun17:2321CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2129 Dec 12
parkrun17:3021CraigavonCitypark parkrun # 2022 Dec 12
5M28:2428:2471LoughmacroryLough 531 Dec 12
10K34:0321DungannonFelix 10K22 Sep 12
Mar2:55:452:55:38458BelfastBelfast City Marathon7 May 12
ZXC27:4885BelfastNorthern Ireland Masters' Open13 Oct 12
ZXC28:364419BelfastBritish & Irish Masters' International10 Nov 12
2011 V35 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M28:273DonaghmoreDonaghmore 52 Jul 11
5MMT33:485Downhill DemesneDownhill Demesne 528 Aug 11
10K35:013DungannonFelix McCullough 10K17 Sep 11
10M58:5158:503Lough FeaLough Fea 1026 Nov 11
2010 V35 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K34:265DungannonFelix McCullough 10K18 Sep 10
HM75:32167OmaghOmagh Half Marathon27 Mar 10
Mar2:48:042:48:0319BelfastBelfast City Marathon3 May 10
2009 V35 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM74:1111OmaghOmagh Half Marathon21 Mar 09
HM74:576LisburnCity of Lisburn 10K & Half Marathon17 Jun 09
Mar2:50:142:50:07183BelfastBelfast City Marathon4 May 09
2008 V35 Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M27:035CookstownSperrin 58 Aug 08
10M55:387ArmaghArmagh 1012 Oct 08
2007 SEN Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:2152ArmaghArmagh International1 Feb 07
10K33:515CraigavonCraigavon Lakes 10K6 Jun 07
10K34:317BanbridgeBanbridge 10K Road Race & Fun Run23 May 07
2006 SEN Sperrin
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M26:1810BelfastCookstown 511 Aug 06
5M27:1413GreencastleGreencastle 526 Dec 06
10K34:044DungannonFELIX MCCULLOUGH 10km16 Sep 06
10M54:529ArmaghArmagh 108 Oct 06
2005 SEN Cookstown
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:3936ArmaghARMARGH INTERNATIONAL RACES24 Feb 05
5M26:307BallymenaECOS 5 (inc Northern Ireland Champs)27 May 05
10K33:2620BelfastJOE SEELEY 10km26 Nov 05
10K34:212DungannonFELIX MCCULLOUGH 10km1 Oct 05
Mar2:38:498BelfastBELFAST MARATHON (Those outside Top 20 overall ran 27M)2 May 05
2004 SEN Cookstown
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:0913BelfastQUEEN'S ROUND THE RIVER 5km31 Mar 04
5M25:235CookstownCOOKSTOWN 5 Co Tyrone21 Aug 04
5M25:485BallymenaECOS 5 inc NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMPIONSHIPS2 Jun 04
10M52:042LimavadyJUDE GALLAGHER MEMORIAL ROUND THE BRIDGES24 Jun 04
10M53:186ArmaghARMAGH 1010 Oct 04
10M55:315BallyclareSCOTT AND GAULT MEMORIAL 1014 Aug 04
2000 SEN Cookstown
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000031:43.31AntrimNorthern Ireland 10,000m championships1 Jul 00
1994 U23 Cookstown
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000030:52.91Belfast-17 Aug 94
Total Performances: 178
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
10000ALL200051
5KALL2004500
parkrunALL2012984
parkrunV40201262
parkrunALL20131841
parkrunV402013160
parkrunALL20141851
parkrunV402014149
parkrunV402015180
parkrunV402016171
parkrunALL20162039
parkrunV452017264
parkrunALL20174560
parkrunV45AT826
parkrunV40AT462
parkrunALLAT4679
5MALL2004117
5MALL2005279
5MALL2006231
5MALL2008428
5MV35200858
5MV352011142
5MALL2011849
5MV40201288
5MALL2012760
10KALL2005629
10KALL2006946
10KALL2007879
10KV352007141
10KALL20101204
10KV352010177
10KV352011253
10KALL20111574
10KALL2012991
10KV40201293
10KALL20131145
10KV402013108
10KALL20141813
10KV402014205
10MALL200452
10MALL2006178
10MV35200839
10MALL2008230
10MV352011130
10MALL2011668
HMALL2009465
HMV35200981
HMV352010133
HMALL2010654
MarALL2005163
MarALL2009628
MarV352009148
MarV352010147
MarALL2010567
MarALL20121239
MarV402012260
MarALL2013761
MarV402013136