Polly Maton

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
Class:T46
County:Wiltshire
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Colin Baross

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.29i8.29i8.33i8.64i
10012.7712.7712.7713.29/13.0/13.03w13.4514.2214.91/14.715.89
20026.9726.9727.2927.8629.85/29.35w31.08
70HU13W13.213.2
75HU15W13.913.9
LJ5.275.235.175.274.754.523.44

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.29i22Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series19 Mar 17
10012.771.45ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships17 Jun 17
10012.771.91P1NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event2 Jul 17
10013.000.92BYateUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/West30 Apr 17
10013.03SwindonWiltshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
10013.020.93h1ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships17 Jun 17
10013.03-0.3513YateYate Sprints & Hurdles Challenge Open9 Apr 17
10013.04-0.25T47Olympic ParkWorld Para Athletics Championships18 Jul 17
10013.14-0.22h8Paris, FRAMeeting International IPC30 May 17
10013.181.331Paris, FRAMeeting International IPC30 May 17
20026.97-1.022Paris, FRAMeeting International IPC30 May 17
20027.111.647YateYate Sprints & Hurdles Challenge Open9 Apr 17
20027.56i52BirminghamBirmingham Games19 Feb 17
LJ5.230.02T47Olympic ParkWorld Para Athletics Championships23 Jul 17
LJ5.06i8Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series18 Mar 17
LJ5.04w2.11NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event2 Jul 17
LJ5.001SwindonWiltshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
LJ4.971.7-NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event2 Jul 17
LJ4.87-0.22Paris, FRAMeeting International IPC30 May 17
LJ4.83i9BirminghamBirmingham Games19 Feb 17
LJ4.751BathTeam Bath Open28 Jun 17
LJ4.570.08ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships17 Jun 17
LJ4.473AYateUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South/West30 Apr 17
2016 U17 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.33i12.3Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series21 Feb 16
608.38i21.3Birmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series21 Feb 16
10012.771.31Ph2BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)30 Jul 16
10012.860.92PLoughboroughLoughborough International22 May 16
10012.936ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships18 Jun 16
10012.980.32T46h1Rio de Janeiro, BRAParalympic Games10 Sep 16
10013.000.14h2ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships18 Jun 16
10013.092A1NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event10 Jul 16
10013.090.25T46Rio de Janeiro, BRAParalympic Games11 Sep 16
10013.101nsYeovilUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South24 Jul 16
10013.12SalisburyWiltshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
10013.12-0.22T46Dubai, UAEFazaa IPC Grand Prix17 Mar 16
20027.291.13T46Dubai, UAEFazaa IPC Grand Prix19 Mar 16
20027.81nsYeovilUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Midland Premier South24 Jul 16
LJ5.170.83T36Dubai, UAEFazaa IPC Grand Prix18 Mar 16
LJ5.127ExeterSouth West Schools' Championships18 Jun 16
LJ5.10-0.37T46Rio de Janeiro, BRAParalympic Games8 Sep 16
LJ5.09w4.82NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event10 Jul 16
LJ5.08i6ABirmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open Series20 Feb 16
LJ5.081SalisburyWiltshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
LJ5.032BathBath Field Fest Open17 Apr 16
LJ5.020.03LoughboroughLoughborough EAP Open Meeting16 Jul 16
LJ4.992.0-NewhamNewham Parallel Success & Open Event10 Jul 16
LJ4.951BathTeam Bath Open15 Jun 16
LJ4.90i7Lee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games30 Jan 16
2015 U17 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.64i41.7Lee ValleyLondon Indoor U17 Games24 Jan 15
608.64i32.7Lee ValleyLondon Indoor U17 Games24 Jan 15
608.68i46BirminghamMidland Counties Open22 Feb 15
10013.02SalisburyWiltshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
10013.03w2.32P1BedfordBedford International Games Open31 May 15
10013.24w2.82PLoughboroughLoughborough International17 May 15
10013.291.751CheltenhamBrewer Games Open Meeting4 May 15
10013.32-0.727Berlin, GERIPC Grand Prix20 Jun 15
10013.41-1.234Berlin, GERIPC Grand Prix19 Jun 15
10013.58w2.72T42/46Stadskannal, NEDIWAS World Games6 Jul 15
10014.17-2.46ExeterExeter Ken Trickey Open Meeting19 Apr 15
LJ5.271SalisburyWiltshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
LJ5.191.38T47Doha, QATIPC World Championships23 Oct 15
LJ5.162F46Berlin, GERIPC Grand Prix20 Jun 15
LJ5.071.013BedfordBedford International Games Open31 May 15
LJ4.88i3BirminghamMidland Counties Open22 Feb 15
LJ4.687CheltenhamBrewer Games Open Meeting4 May 15
LJ4.67i11BirminghamBirmingham Games8 Feb 15
LJ4.25i20Lee ValleyLondon Indoor U17 Games24 Jan 15
LJNM-GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
2014 U15 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.451.51Stoke MandevilleIWAS World Junior Games7 Aug 14
10013.471T46Sao Paulo, BRABrazilian Paralympic School Games26 Nov 14
10013.731SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships7 Jun 14
10013.73SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships7 Jun 14
10013.710.46h2YeovilSouth West Schools Championships21 Jun 14
10013.721.52AmbABirminghamMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships & England Athletics Senior Disability Championships14 Jun 14
10013.740.41P1BedfordBedford International Games Open31 May 14
10013.82BathTeam Bath Evening Open18 Jun 14
10014.356h1AndoverAndover AC Young Athletes' Open11 May 14
20027.861.41Stoke MandevilleIWAS World Junior Games6 Aug 14
20028.830.71P1BedfordBedford International Games Open31 May 14
20029.320.62AmbABirminghamMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships & England Athletics Senior Disability Championships14 Jun 14
LJ4.751T46Sao Paulo, BRABrazilian Paralympic School Games27 Nov 14
LJ4.589YeovilSouth West Schools Championships21 Jun 14
LJ4.51-0.61Stoke MandevilleIWAS World Junior Games4 Aug 14
LJ4.124AndoverAndover AC Young Athletes' Open11 May 14
2013 U15 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.220.862.1BedfordEngland Athletics Senior/U20 Combined Events Championships, U18 Events & Home International Throws Competition1 Jun 13
10014.241.331.2BedfordEngland Athletics Senior/U20 Combined Events Championships, U18 Events & Home International Throws Competition1 Jun 13
10014.41.12h1BirminghamEngland Athletics Senior Disability Championships22 Jun 13
10014.49-1.92BirminghamEngland Athletics Senior Disability Championships22 Jun 13
10014.73-1.92AMBBirminghamBirmingham Games20 Jul 13
20029.35w2.131.2BedfordEngland Athletics Senior/U20 Combined Events Championships, U18 Events & Home International Throws Competition2 Jun 13
20029.851.642.2BedfordEngland Athletics Senior/U20 Combined Events Championships, U18 Events & Home International Throws Competition2 Jun 13
20030.101.61AMBBirminghamBirmingham Games20 Jul 13
75HU15W13.96SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
75HU15W14.33h2SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
LJ4.522SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
LJ4.460.12BirminghamEngland Athletics Senior Disability Championships22 Jun 13
LJ4.400.51AMBBirminghamBirmingham Games20 Jul 13
ZXC17:3932GrittletonWiltshire Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
2012 U13 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.721BathTeam Bath Open27 Jun 12
10014.910.432BirminghamMcCain Birmingham Games & Parallel Success8 Jul 12
10015.21h2TidworthWiltshire County Championships13 May 12
20031.08-1.012BirminghamMcCain Birmingham Games & Parallel Success8 Jul 12
70HU13W13.21SalisburyWiltshire Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
LJ3.440.23BirminghamMcCain Birmingham Games & Parallel Success8 Jul 12
ZXC13:3631GrittletonWiltshire Schools' Championships21 Jan 12
2011 U13 Team Devizes - Moonrakers AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.89-1.7CardiffWelsh Parallel Success19 Jun 11
Total Performances: 106
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172015402
60iALL2016656
60iU172016200
60iALL2017608
60iU202017183
60U172015461
60T46ALL20151
60U172016220
60ALL2016673
60U202017192
60ALL2017620
100T46ALL20112
100U132012612
100T46ALL20141
100U152014456
100T46ALL20151
100ALL2015750
100U172015248
100ALL2016506
100T46ALL20161
100U172016151
100T46ALL20171
100U202017151
100ALL2017509
200U132012654
200U152014434
200T46ALL20142
200T46ALL20161
200U172016423
200U202017270
200ALL2017995
200T46ALL20171
70HU13WU132012287
75HU15WU152013649
LJiU17201584
LJiALL2015263
LJiALL2016196
LJiU17201658
LJiU20201771
LJiALL2017222
LJU152013376
LJALL2014853
LJU172014280
LJU152014319
LJF46ALL20141
LJF46ALL20151
LJALL2015204
LJU17201554
LJU17201699
LJALL2016329
LJF46ALL20161
LJU20201786
LJF46ALL20171
LJALL2017295