Tait Jones

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Shaftesbury Barnet/Millfield Sch
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Hertfordshire
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Neville ThompsonDiscus coach2016-
Other Coach:Nick PhippsPole Vault coach2016-
Previous Lead:Terry Letheby-2013
Previous Lead:Nick PhippsPole Vault coach2014-2015
Previous Other:Nick Phipps-2013

About Login
Pole vault coach: Nick Phipps Discus coach: Neville Thompson

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
608.80i8.80i
7511.611.612.6
10014.414.414.5
15025.625.6
20030.830.8
70HU13W12.912.914.6
PV2.90i2.90i2.802.35
LJ3.423.423.13
SP3.25K8.26i8.26i7.99
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
SP3K9.65i8.209.65i8.81
SP2.72K8.848.846.57
DT1K41.3341.3340.1434.5332.7027.55
DT0.75K30.6130.6124.26
HT3K28.9628.9621.2221.34
JT60025.9625.96
JT50029.1429.1426.9827.1824.89
JT40026.4526.4516.19

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.83BDartfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C30 Apr 17
DT1K41.331KingstonSurrey County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
DT1K40.021KingstonSurrey County Championships14 May 17
DT1K39.455BirminghamESAA English Schools' Championships7 Jul 17
DT1K38.221ACroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C23 Jul 17
DT1K37.831ACroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C28 May 17
DT1K36.611BKingstonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W15 Apr 17
DT1K34.103WoodfordWoodford Green Open1 Apr 17
DT1K33.891ADartfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C30 Apr 17
DT1K32.704HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge29 Jul 17
HT3K28.961BCroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C23 Jul 17
JT50029.141BCroydonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South 1C23 Jul 17
2016 U17 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.80i4h1CarshaltonSurrey County Championships20 Feb 16
PV2.90i5Lee ValleyLee Valley November Open26 Nov 16
PV2.85i2ALee ValleyLondon U13, U15, U17 Games23 Jan 16
PV2.83i9CCarshaltonJim Day Pole Vault Competiton 201625 Sep 16
PV2.823WokingWoking Young Athletes Open4 Sep 16
PV2.802KingstonSurrey County Championships15 May 16
PV2.802AWaltonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 16
PV2.77i2ABrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival31 Jan 16
PV2.70i7Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships9 Jan 16
PV2.70i1CarshaltonSurrey County Championships21 Feb 16
PV2.702ACroydonLily B Girls' League Match 1 & non scoring4 Jun 16
PV2.703AWaltonWalton AC U13 Open20 Jul 16
PV2.601ADartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 116 Apr 16
PV2.551BParliament HillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 226 Jun 16
SP3K8.204WoodfordWoodford Green Open23 Apr 16
DT1K40.141ACroydonLily B Girls' League Match 1 & non scoring4 Jun 16
DT1K39.892BLee ValleyLondon Inter-Club Challenge19 Jun 16
DT1K39.202AHendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge30 Jul 16
DT1K38.862WokingWoking Young Athletes Open4 Sep 16
DT1K38.483AshfordSouth of England AA U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 16
DT1K37.941AMile EndUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 229 May 16
DT1K37.271BWaltonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 16
DT1K37.205Loughborough2016 School Games2 Sep 16
DT1K37.063ABromleySouthern Counties U17 Inter County Match17 Jul 16
DT1K36.511PeterboroughPeterborough End of Year Throws31 Dec 16
DT1K36.311AParliament HillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 226 Jun 16
DT1K36.254BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
DT1K35.461CoulsdonSouth London Athletics Network YA Development28 May 16
DT1K35.401KingstonSurrey County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
DT1K35.212BHendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge30 Jul 16
DT1K35.211BSouthamptonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Aug 16
DT1K35.202Lee ValleyLondon Inter-Club Challenge17 Apr 16
DT1K34.981BDartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 116 Apr 16
DT1K34.961WokingWoking AC Evening Open10 Aug 16
DT1K34.942KingstonSurrey County Championships15 May 16
DT1K34.163WoodfordWoodford Green Open23 Apr 16
DT1K32.8312GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
DT1K32.751HornchurchHavering Spring Warm Up Open3 Apr 16
DT1K32.641AGuildfordLily B Girls' League Match 22 Jul 16
DT1K30.231CrawleyCrawley Pre-Season Open Meeting20 Mar 16
JT60025.961BDartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 116 Apr 16
JT60020.634BWaltonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 121 May 16
JT60019.703BSouthamptonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 120 Aug 16
JT50026.983Lee ValleyLondon Inter-Club Challenge17 Apr 16
2015 U15 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.44ACarshaltonLily B Girls' League Match 225 Jul 15
PV2.801WokingWoking Young Athletes Open6 Sep 15
PV2.704AshfordSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships16 Aug 15
PV2.601KingstonSurrey County Championships24 May 15
PV2.601AWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 127 Jun 15
PV2.601ACarshaltonLily B Girls' League Match 225 Jul 15
PV2.605HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge1 Aug 15
PV2.607WokingWoking AC Evening Open12 Aug 15
PV2.568BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships29 Aug 15
PV2.502AAldershotUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 230 May 15
PV2.501APortsmouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 218 Jul 15
PV2.501AWaltonWalton AC U13 Open22 Jul 15
PV2.401AGuildfordLily B Girls' League Match 117 May 15
PV2.402AHorshamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 221 Jun 15
PV2.32i2BrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival14 Feb 15
PV2.30i3BrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival21 Mar 15
PV2.302ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 22 May 15
SP3K9.65i1CarshaltonSurrey County Championships15 Feb 15
SP3K8.95i1BrunelBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival21 Mar 15
SP3K8.163WoodfordWoodford Green Open18 Apr 15
DT1K34.532HendonSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships23 Aug 15
DT1K32.801BHendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge1 Aug 15
DT1K32.733BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships30 Aug 15
DT1K32.512WokingWoking Young Athletes Open6 Sep 15
DT1K32.195AshfordSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
DT1K31.531WoodfordWoodford Green Open18 Apr 15
DT1K31.183ErithSouth East Schools Inter County Championships20 Jun 15
DT1K30.891AWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 127 Jun 15
DT1K30.731ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 22 May 15
DT1K30.601KingstonSurrey County Championships24 May 15
DT1K30.531KingstonSurrey County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
DT1K30.331AHorshamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 221 Jun 15
DT1K29.082WalthamstowWalthamstow Christmas Throws19 Dec 15
DT1K28.541APortsmouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 218 Jul 15
DT1K27.4611GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships11 Jul 15
HT3K21.222BPortsmouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 218 Jul 15
JT50027.182AHorshamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 221 Jun 15
JT50026.612BAldershotUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 230 May 15
JT50026.251BWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 127 Jun 15
JT50025.581BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division South South/West 22 May 15
2014 U15 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.56AEwellLily B Girls' League Final Match 130 Aug 14
PV2.3513WokingWoking AC Open6 Aug 14
PV2.306Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open Meeting23 Aug 14
PV2.201GuildfordLily B Girls' League - Match 226 Apr 14
PV2.202KingstonSurrey County Championships25 May 14
PV2.204TwickenhamSt. Mary's Richmond Open Meeting7 Sep 14
PV2.10i3BrunelBrunel Jumps & Shot Festival8 Mar 14
PV2.1014ATonbridgeTonbridge AC Easter Monday Open Meeting21 Apr 14
PV2.102AWorthingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a31 May 14
PV2.101nsTwickenhamRosenheim League West Division18 Jun 14
PV1.903ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a22 Jun 14
SP3.25K8.26i1BrunelBrunel Jumps & Shot Festival8 Mar 14
SP3K8.812WokingWoking AC Open6 Aug 14
SP3K8.231BWokingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a3 May 14
DT1K32.707BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships31 Aug 14
DT1K31.551KingstonSurrey County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
DT1K30.831ACrawleySouth East Schools' Inter Counties21 Jun 14
DT1K30.381WokingWoking AC Open6 Aug 14
DT1K30.121Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open Meeting23 Aug 14
DT1K29.761TwickenhamSt. Mary's Richmond Open Meeting7 Sep 14
DT1K29.591ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a19 Jul 14
DT1K29.491ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a22 Jun 14
DT1K29.051AWorthingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a31 May 14
DT1K29.032BHendonLondon Athletics Throws Open29 Mar 14
DT1K28.731AGuildfordLily B Girls' League - Match 226 Apr 14
DT1K27.941AWokingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a3 May 14
DT1K27.611AEwellLily B Girls' League Final Match 130 Aug 14
DT1K26.965Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships inc. 5000m Walk16 Aug 14
DT1K26.454HendonSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships3 Aug 14
DT1K25.731CrawleyCrawley Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting20 Apr 14
DT1K25.051KingstonSurrey County Championships25 May 14
DT1K24.425TonbridgeTonbridge AC Easter Monday Open Meeting21 Apr 14
DT1K23.6215BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships11 Jul 14
HT3K21.341BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a19 Jul 14
HT3K18.843HendonLondon Athletics Throws Open29 Mar 14
JT50024.891BWokingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a3 May 14
JT50024.341BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a22 Jun 14
JT50023.761BGuildfordLily B Girls' League - Match 226 Apr 14
JT50022.201BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a19 Jul 14
JT50022.021BWorthingUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3a31 May 14
2013 U13 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
70HU13W12.91BWaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b13 Jul 13
SP3.25K7.992TwickenhamSWLAN & St Mary's Richmond Shot & Discus Competition10 Nov 13
SP2.72K8.842WokingWoking Young Athletes Championships1 Sep 13
SP2.72K8.805AKingstonSouthern U13 Inter County Championships28 Jul 13
SP2.72K8.701TwickenhamSt. Mary's Richmond Open Meeting8 Sep 13
SP2.72K8.651AEwellLily B Girls' League Plate Final31 Aug 13
SP2.72K8.501ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b22 Jun 13
SP2.72K8.342CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting26 Aug 13
SP2.72K8.171AWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 129 Jun 13
SP2.72K8.131AWaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b13 Jul 13
SP2.72K8.082AGuildfordLily B Girls' League - Match 26 Jul 13
SP2.72K8.001ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b4 May 13
SP2.72K7.782KingstonSurrey County Championships25 May 13
SP2.72K7.511CrawleyCrawley AC Easter Sunday Open31 Mar 13
SP2.72K7.471WoodfordWoodford Green Open20 Apr 13
SP2.72K7.361ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b1 Jun 13
SP2.72K7.241ACarshaltonLily B Girl's League Match 1 & Non Scoring11 May 13
SP2.72K7.011Crookham CommonArthur Killbery Memorial Open Throws10 Mar 13
DT1K27.551TwickenhamSWLAN & St Mary's Richmond Shot & Discus Competition10 Nov 13
DT1K27.492HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge24 Aug 13
DT0.75K30.611TwickenhamSt. Mary's Richmond Open Meeting8 Sep 13
DT0.75K30.591WokingWoking Young Athletes Championships1 Sep 13
DT0.75K29.591HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge24 Aug 13
DT0.75K29.571AGuildfordLily B Girls' League - Match 26 Jul 13
DT0.75K28.271WoodfordWoodford Green Open2 Jul 13
DT0.75K27.821AEwellLily B Girls' League Plate Final31 Aug 13
DT0.75K27.791WoodfordWoodford Green Open20 Apr 13
DT0.75K27.121CrawleyCrawley AC Easter Sunday Open31 Mar 13
DT0.75K27.051KingstonSurrey County Championships26 May 13
DT0.75K26.621CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting26 Aug 13
DT0.75K25.821WaltonRosenheim League West Division15 May 13
DT0.75K25.561ACarshaltonLily B Girl's League Match 1 & Non Scoring11 May 13
DT0.75K25.041Crookham CommonArthur Killbery Memorial Open Throws10 Mar 13
DT0.75K25.034AKingstonSouthern U13 Inter County Championships28 Jul 13
JT40026.453CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open Medal Meeting26 Aug 13
JT40026.001ACarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b22 Jun 13
JT40025.471WoodfordWoodford Green Open2 Jul 13
JT40024.661AEwellLily B Girls' League Plate Final31 Aug 13
JT40023.594WokingWoking Young Athletes Championships1 Sep 13
JT40022.591BWaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b13 Jul 13
JT40022.033KingstonSurrey County Championships26 May 13
JT40021.751BWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 129 Jun 13
JT40021.651BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b1 Jun 13
JT40019.581ACarshaltonLily B Girl's League Match 1 & Non Scoring11 May 13
JT40018.961BCarshaltonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Southern South 3b4 May 13
JT40018.181WoodfordWoodford Green Open20 Apr 13
JT40014.564Crookham CommonArthur Killbery Memorial Open Throws10 Mar 13
2012 U13 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.64BKingstonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN6 May 12
7511.94AWormwood ScrubsMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN20 May 12
70HU13W14.63BAldershotMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN17 Jun 12
LJ3.423AAldershotMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN17 Jun 12
LJ3.265AWormwood ScrubsMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN20 May 12
LJ3.224BKingstonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN6 May 12
SP2.72K6.572AKingstonLily B Girls' League Cup Final - inc all non scorers25 Aug 12
SP2.72K6.543WokingWoking AC Evening Open1 Aug 12
SP2.72K6.505CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open27 Aug 12
SP2.72K6.361BWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 121 Jul 12
SP2.72K6.341BCroydonLily B Girls' League Match 230 Jun 12
SP2.72K6.231BGuildfordLily B Girl's League Match 22 Jun 12
SP2.72K6.171AAldershotMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN17 Jun 12
SP2.72K5.812AWormwood ScrubsMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN20 May 12
SP2.72K5.641BKingstonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 1SWN6 May 12
DT0.75K24.261CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open27 Aug 12
DT0.75K21.312AKingstonLily B Girls' League Cup Final - inc all non scorers25 Aug 12
DT0.75K20.001AWaltonLily B Girls' League Match 121 Jul 12
DT0.75K19.372WokingWoking AC Evening Open1 Aug 12
DT0.75K17.321ACroydonLily B Girls' League Match 230 Jun 12
DT0.75K15.251AGuildfordLily B Girl's League Match 22 Jun 12
DT0.75K15.055KingstonSurrey County Championships13 May 12
JT40016.192AKingstonLily B Girls' League Cup Final - inc all non scorers25 Aug 12
JT40016.146CrawleyCrawley AC Tom Lintern Open27 Aug 12
JT40012.121WaltonLily B Girls' League Match 121 Jul 12
2011 U11 Walton
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.621KingstonLily B Girls' Young Athletes League Finals Non Scoring16 Jul 11
15025.611KingstonLily B Girls' Young Athletes League Finals Non Scoring16 Jul 11
LJ3.134KingstonLily B Girls' Young Athletes League Finals Non Scoring16 Jul 11
Total Performances: 211
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU172016460
70HU13WU132013250
PViU15201430
PViALL2015167
PViU15201523
PViALL2016103
PViU17201626
PViU17201719
PViALL201786
PVALL2014239
PVU15201441
PVALL2015146
PVU15201515
PVALL2016127
PVU17201637
SP3.25KiU15201477
SP3.25KU152013368
SP3.25KU15201476
SP3KU152014255
SP3KU152015120
SP2.72KU132012361
SP2.72KU13201332
DT1KALL2013309
DT1KU15201337
DT1KALL2014135
DT1KU15201411
DT1KU17201572
DT1KU1520157
DT1KALL2015104
DT1KALL201646
DT1KU1720166
DT1KU1720175
DT1KALL201739
DT0.75KU13201221
DT0.75KU1320132
HT3KU152014180
HT3KU152015202
HT3KU172017158
JT600U17201663
JT600ALL2016371
JT500U152014201
JT500U152015140
JT500U172016223
JT500U172017162
JT400U132012257
JT400U13201325