David Addison

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Corstorphine
Gender:Male
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8013.913.9
10017.317.3
20035.135.1
30046.746.7
6001:50.561:50.561:54.8
8002:10.192:10.192:13.942:18.282:24.862:33.462:40.1
15004:18.334:18.334:24.514:29.684:49.85:12.22
30009:44.039:44.03
HJ1.301.301.201.151.151.05
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ3.393.393.32
DT1.25K12.5312.53
JT60019.5018.0119.50
2M10:3810:3814:35
parkrun17:0117:0117:2218:3220:2221:2123:41

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.76AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
8002:10.195FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
8002:15.32ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 129 Apr 17
15004:18.3312DGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
15004:19.2662LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Jul 17
15004:22.5163GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Jul 17
15004:27.95115LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Apr 17
15004:30.031AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 120 May 17
15004:33.09133GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Sep 17
15004:33.191h2GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:34.774GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
15004:35.23AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
15004:36.288GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:37.1831MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Summer Series20 Jun 17
15004:37.51AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 225 Jun 17
30009:44.039DScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
300010:44.80i7FEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP)4 Jan 17
DT1.25K12.535BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
JT60018.012BKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 225 Jun 17
2KXC6:277KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
2.5KXCL8:342L22GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
2.5KXCL8:525L25CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
2M10:383GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships5 Feb 17
3.3KXC11:272StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
3.8KXC14:101AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
3.9KXC13:193LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
2.5MNAD13:0910FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
4.2KXC13:4712FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
4.5KXC17:19101LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
4.61KXC16:2423Margam ParkSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)25 Mar 17
parkrun17:0131Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 40422 Jul 17
parkrun17:146Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 42018 Nov 17
parkrun17:3761Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 4157 Oct 17
parkrun18:41161Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 38218 Feb 17
ZXC14:212LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.9433LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting24 Aug 16
8002:15.373AGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
8002:15.6324LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting25 May 16
8002:15.742AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 May 16
8002:28.52105LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting13 Apr 16
8002:31.924BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 Apr 16
15004:24.5165GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
15004:30.3035LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jul 16
15004:30.8434GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded6 Jul 16
15004:30.91BDumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
15004:36.354GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Inter Area Match16 Jun 16
15004:36.433h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
15004:36.64AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 125 Jun 16
15004:36.74GrangemouthForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Aug 16
15004:38.3943GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded4 May 16
15004:40.899GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
15004:42.0261GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:42.14AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 121 May 16
15004:43.492h2GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15004:43.607GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
15004:44.51i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
15004:45.041EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
15004:47.34i7h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15004:51.312h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:52.23i8Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
HJ1.303LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jul 16
HJ1.153LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting25 May 16
JT60019.503GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
JT60014.957BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 Apr 16
2KXC7:1116RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
2.5KXCL8:333L24LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
2.5KXCL8:5310L210CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.7KXC10:042BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
3KXC10:572EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
3.1KXC10:203Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
3.2KXC12:101Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
3.8KXC14:131AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
4KXC13:5520FalkirkSIAB Schools International19 Mar 16
4KXC15:394IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
2.5MNT33FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
5KMT15:191StrathmigloFife Athletic Club Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Athletics Mid–Trail Championship)27 Aug 16
parkrun17:2271Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 3499 Jul 16
parkrun17:4691Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 37217 Dec 16
parkrun18:034Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 32813 Feb 16
parkrun18:5981Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 32920 Feb 16
2015 U13 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:18.282HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
8002:19.3954LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Aug 15
8002:19.41AStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
8002:21.7723LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting27 May 15
8002:21.9114GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jun 15
8002:22.0472LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Open Meeting26 Aug 15
8002:26.2021EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
8002:26.98i21Emirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
15004:29.6812DHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:34.1064LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting15 Jul 15
15004:34.821EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
15004:35.9152LinwoodDunRen Open Graded Open Meeting24 Jun 15
15004:45.391GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:45.8i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
15004:46.583AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15004:47.871AStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
15004:52.551AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 May 15
HJ1.201BStornowayTri-Club Match12 Sep 15
1ML5:0912L11EdinburghSelf Transcendence 3 x Mile Relays22 Jul 15
2.4KXC9:321Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
2.5K8:215GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
2.5KXCL8:361L1PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
2.5KXCL9:201L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
2.7KXC10:391AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
3KXC10:213LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3KXC12:473EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
3.2KXC11:241LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZRD4:184FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC5:321KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships18 Apr 15
ZXC9:582BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC11:194FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U13 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.8672GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Jun 14
8002:27.694PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:27.82h2PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:29.62AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 28 Jun 14
8002:30.2822LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting2 Apr 14
8002:30.4463LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting28 May 14
15004:49.82DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:54.832EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
15004:55.82AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 217 May 14
15004:57.607AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
HJ1.153LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting28 May 14
LJ3.396AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 217 May 14
2.5KMT7:359EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run11 Jan 14
2.5KXCL9:071L1PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
parkrun18:32161Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 2574 Oct 14
ZXC5:361KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships19 Apr 14
ZXC6:561BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC6:5811Meadowmill Sports CentreEast Lothian Open (Inc East Lothian Champs)9 Feb 14
ZXC9:421Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC10:361AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC12:032DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL10:042L12CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U11 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20035.14AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 2 Final3 Aug 13
6001:50.561StornowayTri-Club Match14 Sep 13
6001:51.61AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 Jun 13
6001:58.084AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 212 May 13
6001:58.93AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 24 Aug 13
8002:33.46123LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:34.1411LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting29 May 13
8002:34.71GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select Match31 Aug 13
8002:38.1512GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
8002:38.2445LinwoodDunRen Graded Open26 Jun 13
8002:40.71AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 2 Final3 Aug 13
8002:42.11AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 218 May 13
8002:45.1633CraigswoodLivingston Open Meeting17 Apr 13
8002:48.71AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 227 Apr 13
15005:12.2221GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
HJ1.152AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 2 Final3 Aug 13
HJ1.157LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
HJ1.051GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
LJ3.322StornowayTri-Club Match14 Sep 13
2.5KNAD8:332EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run 2.5K5 Jan 13
parkrun20:2269Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 19610 Aug 13
ZXC5:071Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC5:191Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC7:342PrestonpansEast Lothian Open Cross Country20 Jan 13
2012 U11 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8013.98AScotstounCentral & South of Scotland League Division 119 Aug 12
10017.37AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 121 Apr 12
6001:54.84AScotstounCentral & South of Scotland League Division 119 Aug 12
6001:58.912AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 110 Jun 12
6002:04.64AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 129 Apr 12
8002:40.13GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
8002:43.811LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting30 May 12
8002:44.852GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
8002:45.23AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
8002:48.622MeadowmillEast Lothian Track & Field Championships8 Sep 12
8002:51.93AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 121 Apr 12
8002:51.93AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 119 May 12
HJ1.0511GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
2.5KMT9:3210BBEdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run7 Jan 12
parkrun21:2150Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 16222 Dec 12
parkrun22:3481Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 14128 Jul 12
ZXC5:425Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC6:034LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC8:0415BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
2011 U11 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2M14:3599EdinburghSelf Transcendence Edinburgh 220 Jul 11
parkrun23:4192Edinburgh SilverknowesEdinburgh parkrun # 11024 Dec 11
ZXC6:3617GorebridgeLasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
Total Performances: 179
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU13201510
800U132013443
800U132014117
800U13201530
800U152016316
800U152017171
1500iU1320154
1500iU15201627
1500U132013344
1500U13201448
1500U1320152
1500U15201690
1500U15201730
1500ALL20171343
1500U13AT14
3000U15201748
2MU1520174
2MALL201739
parkrunU13201612
parkrunU152016179
parkrunU15201742
parkrunU13AT42
parkrunU15AT167